Privacy policy


Collection of information in a collective form (non-nominal)

Our website uses cookies to remember your preferences and optimize your navigation.
Click here to find out more about cookies.

Personal data

The publisher of the PHYTOQUANT site has been declared in Monaco to the Commission for the Control of Nominative Information (CCIN) in accordance with the applicable laws.
By using the PHYTOQUANT Site some of your data is collected. Personal data is collected for communication purposes and to improve the quality of our service. The following information may be collected without this list being exhaustive: surname, first name, email and postal addresses, telephone and fax number, date of birth, bank details (hereinafter referred to as "Personal Data").
We may have to transmit your Personal Data to service providers who help us in the realization, delivery and monitoring of your orders.
You have a right of access to the Personal Data collected as well as a right to modify or delete Personal Data. In order to exercise this right, you can contact the Site by email at info@phytoquant.mc or by registered mail to the following address: PHYTOQUANT, 4/6, avenue Albert II, 98000 MONACO.
You can also access your information on the Site and modify your Personal Data by accessing your Account.

Hypertext links

The Website may contain links to or from other websites.
Please note that we are not responsible for the practices and policies on personal data and legal notices of other websites.
This Privacy Policy applies only to information collected on this Website.
We encourage you to read the legal notices of other websites to which you are heading from our Website or that you visit in any other way.

Security

We implement various security measures to protect the security of Personal Data, both online and offline. The Site undertakes to respect scrupulously the identity, the freedom and the rights of the users.
If you have any questions regarding the security of our Website, you can send us an e-mail at info@phytoquant.mc.

Notification of changes

We may modify this Privacy Policy. We recommend that you review this Privacy Policy on a regular basis.
Please note that our rights to use your personal data are related to the actual privacy policy at the time the information was used.

Newsletter

You can subscribe to the Newsletter of the Site to receive information about the brand, products and current offers.
You can at any time choose not to receive newsletters from us by clicking on the link that will appear at the bottom of each e-mail you receive from us, by disabling the option in your account or by sending us an e-mail. -mail to info@phytoquant.mc.

Contact

If you have any questions, suggestions or concerns about our privacy practices and Personal Data, you can contact us at the following e-mail address: info@phytoquant.mc.